Prüfungsthemen Microsoft 070-417

Prüfungsthemen Microsoft 070-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 bei it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft-Zertifizierungen zahlen sich für Schüler und Studenten, IT-Fachleute, ihre Manager und die Unternehmen, die sie anstellen, nachweisbar aus. Sie zeichnen Personen mit technischer Fachkenntnis aus und beweisen ihre Fähigkeit, innovative Lösungen über zahlreiche Technologien zu entwerfen und zu erstellen – sowohl lokal als auch in der Cloud.

Wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, werden Sie Teil der Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP)-Community. Dadurch erhalten Sie auch Zugriff zu all den Leistungen, die das Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprogramm bietet. Mit Ihrem Microsoft-Konto können Sie auf die MCP Member Sites zugreifen, auf denen Sie zahlreiche Möglichkeiten finden, Ihr Wissen aktuell, 070-417 relevant und wettbewerbsfähig zu halten.

Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprogramm 070-412

Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprogramm 070-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services bei it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft-Zertifizierungen zahlen sich für Schüler und Studenten, IT-Fachleute, ihre Manager und die Unternehmen, die sie anstellen, nachweisbar aus. Sie zeichnen Personen mit technischer Fachkenntnis aus und beweisen ihre Fähigkeit, innovative Lösungen über zahlreiche Technologien zu entwerfen und zu erstellen – sowohl lokal als auch in der Cloud.

Wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, werden Sie Teil der Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP)-Community. Dadurch erhalten Sie auch Zugriff zu all den Leistungen, die das Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprogramm bietet. Mit Ihrem Microsoft-Konto können Sie auf die MCP Member Sites zugreifen, auf denen Sie zahlreiche Möglichkeiten finden, Ihr Wissen aktuell, 070-412 relevant und wettbewerbsfähig zu halten.

Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung 070-410

Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung 070-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 bei it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft-Zertifizierungen zahlen sich für Schüler und Studenten, IT-Fachleute, ihre Manager und die Unternehmen, die sie anstellen, nachweisbar aus. Sie zeichnen Personen mit technischer Fachkenntnis aus und beweisen ihre Fähigkeit, innovative Lösungen über zahlreiche Technologien zu entwerfen und zu erstellen – sowohl lokal als auch in der Cloud.

Wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, werden Sie Teil der Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP)-Community. Dadurch erhalten Sie auch Zugriff zu all den Leistungen, die das Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprogramm bietet. Mit Ihrem Microsoft-Konto können Sie auf die MCP Member Sites zugreifen, auf denen Sie zahlreiche Möglichkeiten finden, Ihr Wissen aktuell, 070-410 relevant und wettbewerbsfähig zu halten.

Testengine ibm 00M-226

Testengine ibm 00M-226 originale Fragen

Mit der Zertifizierungsunterlagen an IT-Profis könnten Sie Grundkenntnisse im Bereich der IT-Sicherheit erwerben oder erworbene Fähigkeiten besitzen. Schwerpunkt der Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die allgemeinen Sicherheitskonzepten für Zugriffskontrolle, Authentifizierung, externe Angriff und Verteidigung.

00M-226 IBM Smart Analytics Sales Mastery Test v1 Darüber hinaus werden Sicherheitsaspekte und die Infrastruktur für die Kommunikation behandelt. Auch die Grundlagen der Verschlüsselung sind eine Voraussetzung für den erfolgreichen Abschluss der Prüfung.

Testengine ibm 00M-226 originale Fragen

QUESTION NO: 1
What is NOT one of the main ingredients of IBM Smart Analytics System?

A. Masterdata management software
B. Analyticssoftware
C. RDBMS or database software
D. Hardware

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Which capability of IBM Smart Analytics System will be of the most interest to an IT customer in financial services?

A. Increasedperformance on analytics software
B. improved customer service and retention
C. increased share of wallet
D. increased campaign effectiveness

Answer: C

Reference:ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software//data/swlibrary/
infosphere/briefs/IBM_Smart_Analytics_System_Banking_Finance.pdf(page 2, first
paragraph)

QUESTION NO: 3
Which offering from Oracle competes most directly with IBM Smart Analytics System?

A. 11g Enterprise Edition
B. Optimized Warehouses
C. Exadata
D. Real Application Clusters

Answer: C

Reference:ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/oil03026usen/OIL03026USEN.PDF(page 2)

QUESTION NO: 4
An IT manager is interested in IBM Smart Analytics System, but they are also looking at similar solutions from Teradata.
What is the best way for the sales representative to respond?

A. “We have a similar proven architecture; however, we can often execute and implement a solution at a more competitive cost.”
B. “We have architectural differences that allow us to scale and perform better. We are more focused on BI versus on applications.”
C. “An appliance is an interesting approach. We can provide the same benefits and we execute better, stand behind it, and provide a clear upgrade path.”
D. “They are just an RDBMS. There is more to analytics than accelerating one or two queries.”

Answer: B

Testengine ibm 00M-226 originale Fragen

Microsoft MCTS 70-672

Microsoft MCTS 70-672

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-672 Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-672

Question 3 of 6:
You need to identify the services that meet the company’s business goals for the remote users. Of the following options, which service should you recommend?

A. Exchange Hosted Services
B. Rights Management Services
C. Windows SharePoint Services
D. Enterprise Subscription Services
E. Terminal Services

Answer: E

Question 4 of 6:
You need to identify the Volume Licensing agreement that provides the best annual return on investment (ROI) for NCCC. Which Volume Licensing agreement should you recommend?

A. Select License Agreement.
B. Enterprise Subscription Agreement.
C. Select Plus Agreement
D. Enterprise Agreement
E. None of the above

Answer: D

Question 5 of 6:
In the options below, which Software Assurance benefit provides the best return on investment (ROI) for the IT department?

A. Training Vouchers assurance benefit
B. eLearning assurance benefit
C. Home Use Program assurance benefit
D. TechNet Plus Subscription assurance benefit

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-672

Microsoft MCTS 70-671

Microsoft MCTS 70-671

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-671 Designing and Providing Volume Licensing Solutions to Small and Medium Organizations Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-671

QUESTION NO: 1
If Mills & Co installed Office 2010 on their client computers, which two types of
installation key could they use?
A. They could use a Multiple Activation Key or a Key Management Service key.
B. They could use a Product Key Card key or a Key Management Service key.
C. They could use an Enterprise Agreement Key or a Product Key Card key.
D. They could use a Key Management Service key or an Enterprise Agreement key.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
You have recommended that Mills & Co purchase the Office licenses using a Volume Licensing Program. Which Volume Licensing Program would meet the business goals?
A. The Open License with Software Assurance program.
B. The Open License without Software Assurance program.
C. The Enterprise Agreement program.
D. The Select License program.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Which two of the following benefits of Volume Licensing meet the business goals of the company? (Choose two)
A. Office can be installed on a licensed desktop and on a portable computer.
B. Licenses can be transferred to other computers.
C. License compliance is easier to manage using the Volume Licensing Service Center.
D. You can run any previous version of Office under a Volume License.
E. You can install multiple versions of Office on a single licensed device.

Answer: A,C

Microsoft MCTS 70-671

Microsoft MCTS 70-668

Microsoft MCTS 70-668

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-668 PRO: SharePoint 2010,Administrator Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-668

QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains two Web servers. The load between the two Web servers is distributed by using DNS round robin. You need to ensure that the farm is available for all users if one of the Web servers fails. What should you do?

A. Configure alternate access mappings.
B. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing.
C. Configure netmask ordering.
D. Add a new Web server to the farm.

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Q014
BURGOS MNEMO: “DNS round robin” … “if one of the Web servers fails” = “NLB”

BURGOS COMMENTS:
About “NLB” in Q009, Q014, Q058:
IF “distributed across” only THEN Sandboxed
IF cluster solution for Web THEN “NLB”,
IF for SQL THEN Failover Cluster

ORIGINAL COMMENTS:
Since DNS round robin is used to distribute the load to each of the servers, you should configure NLB and add the two Web servers to the NLB cluster group.

QUESTION 2
You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 on your company’s intranet. The company has a custom application that contains the contact information of all users. You need to ensure that you can use the contact information to create custom audiences. What should you implement?

A. The Managed Metadata Service and the User Profile Service
B. Business Connectivity Services and the User Profile Service
C. Business Connectivity Services and Access Services
D. Access Services and the User Profile Service

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Q015
BURGOS MNEMO: “create custom audiences” = “BCS / User Profile Service”

BURGOS COMMENTS:
About 2 services (“BCS”, “UPS,” “SSS”) in Q015, Q077:
IF “BCS” stand alone THEN other
ELSE ALWAYS “BCS” with
IF “SSS” THEN is this
ELSE “UPS”
About “MMS” in Q015, Q030, Q055, Q067, Q070:
IF “Taxonomy” or “Reserarch department”: THEN “MMS”.
IF HAVE “create custom audiences” THEN is this instead of “MMS”.
About “UPS” in Q015, Q017, Q064, Q077, Q093:
IF HAVE TOGETHER (“BCS” and “SSS”) OR HAVE “Disassociate the extranet” THEN is this
ELSE “UPS” (with “BCS” if have two services)

ORIGINAL COMMENTS:
The fact that the company uses a custom application that contains contact information leads to using Business Connectivity Services. Being able to create audiences is done by using the User Profile Service.

QUESTION 3
You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will be used to store documents that are as much as 100 MB. You need to recommend a search solution to meet the following requirements:

- Provide security-trimmed search results.
- Provide thumbnail previews of search results.
- Provide the ability to filter searches by using metadata.
- Minimize costs.

What should you recommend?

A. SQL Server Full-Text Search
B. Search Server Express
C. FAST Search Server
D. SharePoint search server

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
Q016
BURGOS MNEMO: = “FAST Search Server”

ORIGINAL COMMENTS:
Because of the need the be able to filter searches by using metadata, the only applicable solution is using FAST Search Server.

QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You plan to implement My Sites. You need to recommend a solution that prevents personal profile data from appearing in search results. What should you recommend?

A. User Profile Services policies
B. Information management policies
C. Audiences
D. Access Services

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-668

Microsoft MCTS 70-667

Microsoft MCTS 70-667

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-667 SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-667

QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm.

The farm contains the servers configured as shown in the following table:

Server1 Database
Server2 Web, query
Server3 Crawl

You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server3 is 70 percent. You configure a server named Server4 as a crawl server.

You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server3 is still 70 percent. You need to reduce CPU utilization on Server3.

What should you do?

A. Create a new search scope.
B. Add a new crawl database.
C. Add a new crawl component.
D. Add the query component to Server4.

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
BURGOS MNEMO: “Add a new crawl component”

You can distribute the crawl load by adding crawl components to different farm servers.

Add or remove a crawl component (Search Server 2010)

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff428094.aspx

QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm.

The farm contains the servers configured as shown in the following table:

Server1 Database
Server2 Web, query
Server3 Crawl

You need to ensure that users can perform searches if a single server fails.

What should you do?

A. Add a new SharePoint Server 2010 server to the server farm.
Configure the new server as a crawl server.
B. Add a new SharePoint Server 2010 server to the server farm.
Remove the query component from Server2 and configure the new server as a query server.
C. Add two new SharePoint Server 2010 servers to the server farm.
Configure one server as a Web server and as a query server. Configure the other server as a
crawl server.
D. Add a new database server to the server farm and configure database mirroring.
Add a new SharePoint Server 2010 server to the server farm and configure the server as a
Web server and as a query server.

Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
BURGOS MNEMO: “database mirroring”

QUESTION 3
You have a Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

All servers in the farm run the 64-bit version of windows server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).

You plan to perform an in-place upgrade to SharePoint Server 2010.

You need to ensure that you can successfully run the SharePoint Server 2010 Pre-Upgrade Checker.

What should you do?

A. Install Windows PowerShell 2.0 on all servers in the farm.
B. From Central Administration, select the Quiesce farm option.
C. Upgrade all SharePoint servers to Windows Server 2008 and install .NET Framework 4.0.
D. Install Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and SharePoint Server 2007 SP2
on all SharePoint servers.

Answer: D

Microsoft MCTS 70-667

Microsoft MCTS 70-663

Microsoft MCTS 70-663

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-663 Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Exchange Server 2010 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-663

QUESTION 1
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. Users currently access mailboxes remotely by using Outlook Web App (OWA). You need to recommend a method of identifying the browser types and versions used to access OWA.

What should you recommend?

A. Analyze the message tracking log files.
B. Analyze the IIS log files.
C. Run the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
D. Run the Tracking Log Explorer.

Answer: B
Section: Designing and Deploying Messaging Compliance, System Monitoring, and Reporting

QUESTION 2
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company intends to migrate to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service.

The security team needs to perform the following tasks:

Search multiple mailboxes for messages that meet specific criteria.
Store search results in a specific mailbox.
You need to recommend a solution for enabling security team members to perform the tasks.

To which group should you recommend the security team members be assigned?

A. the Domain Admins security group
B. the Discovery Management role-based access control (RBAC) role group
C. the Enterprise Admins security group
D. the Records Management role-based access control (RBAC) role group

Answer: B
Section: Designing and Deploying Messaging Compliance, System Monitoring, and Reporting

QUESTION 3
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes one Mailbox server, one Client Access server, one Hub Transport server, and one Edge Transport server.

You need to recommend a solution for inserting specific text in every email message as it is sent.

What should you recommend?

A. Create a transport rule on the Hub Transport server.
B. Create a send connector on the Hub Transport server.
C. Create a transport rule by using an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) template.
D. Create a transport rule on the Edge Transport server.

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-663

Microsoft MCTS 70-662

Microsoft MCTS 70-662

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-662 TS: Exchange Server Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-662

QUESTION 1
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do on the Exchange server?

A. Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B. Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C. Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D. Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains one Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named Server1. You have a user named User1.
You need to limit the size of the attachments that User1 can download by using Exchange ActiveSync. The solution must not affect other users.
What should you do first?

A. Create new managed content settings.
B. Modify the message size restrictions for User1.
C. Create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy.
D. Modify the default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1. Users connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com. The organization contains the following mobile clients:
·Windows Mobile 5.0
·Windows Mobile 6.1
·Windows Mobile 6.5
You plan to install a certificate on CAS1.
You need to ensure that all clients can connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using Exchange ActiveSync. Which name should you include in the certificate?

A. *.contoso.com
B. CAS1.contoso.com
C. EAS.contoso.com
D. mail.contoso.com

Answer: D

Microsoft MCTS 70-662