Microsoft MCTS 70-659

Microsoft MCTS 70-659

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-659 TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-659

QUESTION 1
You use System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to perform physical -to- virtual (P2V) conversion s . Your companys network includes computers that each run one of the following operating systems : Windows NT 4.0 Server with SP6a Windows 2000 Server with SP4 Windows Server 2003 with SP2 Windows Web Server 2008 R2 You need to choose the operating systems that can be converted by using the online P2V method.

Which two operating systems should you choose? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Windows NT 4.0 Server with SP6a
B. Windows 2000 Server with SP4
C. Windows Server 2003 with SP2
D. Windows Web Server 2008 R2

Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Your virtual environment includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You are deploying a Remote Desktop Pool. You need to choose an operating system for the virtual machines (VMs) in the pool. Which two operating systems will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Windows Vista Enterprise
B. Windows 7 Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008
D. Windows Server 2008 R2

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Your environment includes Hyper-V and VMware ESX. You manage your virtual environment by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of a virtual machine (VM) that is located on the ESX server.
You start the conversion by using the Convert Virtual Machine Wizard. Communication between the destination host and the ESX server fails, and the conversion does not finish successfully. You need to ensure that the conversion finishes successfully.
What should you change?

A. WSMan permissions and settings
B. Server Message Block (SMB) settings
C. Secure Shell (SSH) and HTTPS settings
D. Windows Firewall exceptions for Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)

Answer: C

Microsoft MCTS 70-659

Microsoft MCTS 70-646

Microsoft MCTS 70-646

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-646 Windows Server 2008,Server Administrator Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-646

QUESTION 1
Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for managing the service accounts for SQL1 and SQL2. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a custom password filter
B. a Password Settings object (PSO)
C. managed service accounts
D. manual password changes

Answer: D
Section: Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

QUESTION 2
Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Boston office to log on to their client computers.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. accessbased enumeration (ABE)
B. folder redirection
C. the Active Directory site link cost
D. universal group membership caching

Answer: B
Section: Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

Explanation/Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732275.aspx

Folder Redirection

User settings and user files are typically stored in the local user profile, under the Users folder. The files in local user profiles can be accessed only from the current computer, which makes it difficult for users who use more than one computer to work with their data and synchronize settings between multiple computers. Two technologies exist to address this problem: Roaming Profiles and Folder Redirection. Both technologies have their advantages, and they can be used separately or together to create a seamless user experience from one computer to another. They also provide additional options for administrators managing user data.

QUESTION 3
Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to ensure that DFS meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Upgrade DFS2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Implement accessbased enumeration (ABE).
C. Implement Authentication Mechanism Assurance.
D. Configure the DFS namespace to use Windows Server 2008 mode.

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-646

Microsoft MCTS 70-642

Microsoft MCTS 70-642

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-642 TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-642

QUESTION 1
You perform a security audit of a server named DC1. You install the Network
Monitor 3.0 application on DC1.
You plan to capture all the LDAP traffic that comes to and goes from the server between
20:00 and 07:00 the next day and save it to the E:\data.cap file.
You create a scheduled task. You add a new Start a program action to the task. You need to
add the application name and the application arguments to the new action.
What should you do?
A. Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture LDAP /file e:\data.cap
/stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.
B. Add netmon.exe as the application name. Add the /networks */capture LDAP /file e:\data.cap
/stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.
C. Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture !LDAP /file e:\data.cap
/ stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.
D. Add nmconfig.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture &LDAP /file e:\data.cap
/ stopwhen /timeafter 11hours line as arguments.
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of
Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is configured as a DNS server. You need to ensure that
Server1 only resolves name queries from IPv6 clients. What should you do?
A. Run netsh.exe and specify the dnsclient parameter.
B. Run dnscmd.exe and specify the /config parameter.
C. Run dnscmd.exe and specify the /resetlistenaddresses parameter.
D. Run netsh.exe and specify the interface parameter.

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:
To configure your DNS server to listen over IPv6, do the following:
Install Windows Support Tools.
For more information, see Install Windows Support Tools Open Command Prompt.
Type the following command:
dnscmd /config /EnableIPv6 1
Restart the DNS Server service.
For more information, see Start or stop a DNS server.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc783049(WS.10).aspx

QUESTION 238
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named
contoso.com and corp.nwtraders.com. The network contains a Web server named
server1.contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. You need to ensure that users in
corp.nwtraders.com can connect to server1.contoso.com by using http://server1. What should
you do?
A. From the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) of corp.nwtraders.com,
configure Primary DNS Suffix Devolution.
B. From the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) of corp.nwtraders.com,
modify the DNS suffix search list.
C. From the DNS servers in corp.nwtraders.com, configure a conditional forwarder
for contoso.com.
D. From the DNS servers in corp.nwtraders.com, configure a root hint for contoso.com.

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-642

Microsoft MCTS 70-640

Microsoft MCTS 70-640

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-640 Windows Server 2008 Active Directory.Configuring Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-640

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You have an organizational unit (OU) named Sales and an OU named Engineering.

You have two Group Policy Objects (GPOs) named GPO1 and GPO2. GPO1 and GPO2 are linked to the Sales OU and contain multiple settings.

You discover that GPO2 has a setting that conflicts with a setting in GPO1. When the policies are applied, the setting in GPO2 takes effect.

You need to ensure that the settings in GPO1 supersede the settings in GPO2. The solution must ensure that all non-conflicting settings in both GPOs are applied.

What should you do?

A. Configure Restricted Groups.
B. Configure the link order.
C. Link the GPO to the Sales OU.
D. Link the GPO to the Engineer OU.
E. Enable loopback processing in merge mode.
F. Modify the Group Policy permissions.
G. Configure WMI filtering.
H. Configure Group Policy Permissions.
I. Enable loopback processing in replace mode.
J. Enable block inheritance.

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757050(v=ws.10).aspx#BKMK_change

QUESTION 2
All vendors belong to a global group named vendors.

You place three file servers in a new organizational unit (OU) named ConfidentialFileServers. The three file servers contain confidential data located in shared folders.

You need to record any failed attempts made by the vendors to access the confidential data.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the CONFIDENTIALFILESERVERS
OU. Configure the Audit object access failure audit policy setting.
B. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the CONFIDENTIALFILESERVERS
OU. Configure the Audit privilege use Failure audit policy setting.
C. On each shared folder on the three file servers, add the Vendors global group to the Auditing tab.
Configure Failed Full control setting in the AuditingEntry dialog box.
D. On each shared folder on the three file servers, add the three servers to the Auditing tab.
Configure Failed Full control setting in the AuditingEntry dialog box.
E. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the CONFIDENTIALFILESERVERS
OU. Configure the Deny access to this computer from the network user rights setting for the
Vendors global group.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
A corporate network includes a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.

The HR department has a dedicated organizational unit (OU) named HR. The HR OU has two sub-OUs: HR Users and HR Computers. User accounts for the HR department reside in the HR Users OU. Computer accounts for the HR department reside in the HR Computers OU. All HR department employees belong to a security group named HR Employees. All HR department computers belong to a security group named HR PCs.

Company policy requires that passwords are a minimum of 6 characters.

You need to ensure that, the next time HR department employees change their passwords, the passwords are required to have at least 8 characters. The password length requirement should not change for employees of any other department.

What should you do?

A. Modify the password policy in the GPO that is applied to the domain.
B. Create a new GPO, with the necessary password policy, and link it to the HR Users OU.
C. Create a fine-grained password policy and apply it to the HR Users OU.
D. Modify the password policy in the GPO that is applied to the domain controllers OU.

Answer: C

Microsoft MCTS 70-640

Microsoft MCTS 70-573

Microsoft MCTS 70-573

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-573 TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-573

QUESTION 1
You need to create a custom Web Part that meets the following requirements:

Includes all of the functionalities of the Search Results Web Part
Includes additional filters based on the current user department

What should you do?

A. Create a Web Part that inherits the CoreResultsWebPart class.
B. Create a Web Part that inherits the SearchResultsBaseDatasource class.
C. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Summary Web Part.
D. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Core Results Web Part.

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Search Results Web Part = CoreResultsWebPart”
Specifies the user interface (UI) control that displays the results for a search query in the SharePoint Enterprise Search UI
CoreResultsWebPart Class

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.server.search.webcontrols.coreresultswebpart.aspx

QUESTION 2
You are creating a custom content type named CT1.

You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1.

Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”
FieldRef Element (ContentType)

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

QUESTION 3
You need to create a custom content type and specify the content type ID.

What should you do?

A. Create a new module.
B. Create a custom Feature.
C. Call the Lists Web service.
D. Call the Webs Web service.

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-573

Microsoft MCTS 70-519

Microsoft MCTS 70-519

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-519 Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-519

1.You have an ASP NET Web application.
The Web application displays frequently changing data as application usage increases more quenes are issued and the database response time increases.
You need to design a strategy for improving database query response time.
Which approach should you recommend?

A. Use the application cache
B. Use SQL Server replication
C. Use network load balancing
D. Use multiple active result sets

Answer:B

2.You are designing an ASP NET Web Forms application
The application supports thousands ofconcurrent users.
A Web form in the application enables users to send personalized e-mail messages to thousands of recipients.
You need to design the application to optimize performance.
Which approach should you recommend?

A. Use a separate process from the OnClick method of the form.
B. Use a BackgroundWorker class from the OnClick method of the form
C. Use the classes in the System.Web.Mail namespace from the OnClick method of the form
D. Use the classes in the System.Net.MaiI namespace from the OnClick method of the form

Answer:A

3.You have a Web application that has been migrated from ASP.NET 3.5 to ASP.NET 4. While testing the migrated Web application, developers notice that the non-input Web controls with the property Enabled=”false” are rendenng as enabled.
You need to ensure that the controls in the migrated Web application render correctly, and that other Web applications hosted on the same Web server are not affected by the solution.
Which approach should you recommend

A. Use the controls element of the pages section of the machine” config file
B. Use the controls element of the pages section of the migrated application’s web config file
C. Use the control Rendering Compatibility Version element of the pages section of the machine config file
D. Use the control Rendenng Compatibility Version element of the pages section of the migrated application’s web config file

Answer:D

Microsoft MCTS 70-519

Microsoft MCTS 70-518

Microsoft MCTS 70-518

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-518 PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-518

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?

A. Load testing
B. Stress testing
C. Capacity testing
D. Performance testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?

A. Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B. Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C. Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D. Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API’s.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?

A. Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B. Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C. Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D. Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-518

Microsoft MCTS 70-516

Microsoft MCTS 70-516

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-516 TS: Accessing Data with .NET Framework 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-516

QUESTION 1
You use .NET Framework 4.0 to develop an application that uses the Entity Framework.
The application defines the following Entity SQL (ESQL) query, which must be executed against the mode.

string prodQuery = “select value p from Products as p where p.ProductCategory.Name = @p0″;

You need to execute the query. Which code segment should you use?

A. var prods = ctx.CreateQuery(prodQuery,
new ObjectParameter(“p0″, “Road Bikes”)).ToList();
B. var prods = ctx.ExecuteStoreCommand(prodQuery,
new ObjectParameter(“p0″, “Road Bikes”)).ToList();
C. var prods = ctx.ExecuteFunction(prodQuery,
new ObjectParameter(“p0″, “Road Bikes”)).ToList();
D. var prods = ctx.ExecuteStoreQuery(prodQuery,
new ObjectParameter(“p0″, “Road Bikes”)).ToList();

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
CreateQuery – Creates an ObjectQuery in the current object context by using the specified query string.
ExecuteStoreCommand – Executes an arbitrary command directly against the data source using the existing connection.
ExecuteFunction(String, ObjectParameter[]) – Executes a stored procedure or function that is defined in the data source and
expressed in the conceptual model; discards any results returned from the function; and returns the number of rows affected by the execution.
ExecuteStoreQuery(String, Object[]) – Executes a query directly against the data source that returns a sequence of typed results.

ObjectContext.CreateQueryMethod
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb339670.aspx)

QUESTION 2
You use .NET Framework 4.0 to develop an application that connects to a SQL Server 2008 database.
The application uses nested transaction scopes. An inner transaction scope contains code that inserts records into the database.
You need to ensure that the inner transaction can successfully commit even if the outer transaction rolls back.

What are two possible TransactionScope constructors that you can use for the inner transaction to achieve this goal?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. TransactionScope(TransactionScopeOption.Required)
B. TransactionScope()
C. TransactionScope(TransactionScopeOption.RequiresNew)
D. TransactionScope(TransactionScopeOption.Suppress)

Answer: CD

Explanation/Reference:
Required – A transaction is required by the scope. It uses an ambient transaction if one already exists.
Otherwise, it creates a new transaction before entering the scope. This is the default value.
RequiresNew – A new transaction is always created for the scope.
Suppress – The ambient transaction context is suppressed when creating the scope.
All operations within the scope are done without an ambient transaction context.

TransactionScopeOption Numeration
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.transactions.transactionscopeoption.aspx)

QUESTION 3
You use Visual Studio 2010 and .NET Framework 4.0 to develop an application that uses the Entity Framework.
Entity types in the model are generated by the Entity Data Model generator tool (EdmGen.exe).
You write the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 MemoryStream stream = new MemoryStream();
02 var query = context.Contacts.Include(“SalesOrderHeaders.SalesOrderDetails”);
03 var contact = query.Where(“it.LastName = @lastname”, new ObjectParameter(“lastname”, lastName)).First();
04 ….

You need to serialize the contact and all of its related objects to the MemoryStream so that the contact can be deserialized back into the model.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A. var formatter = new XmlSerializer(typeof(Contact), new Type[]
{

typeof(SalesOrderHeader),

typeof(SalesOrderDetail)
});
formatter.Serialize(stream, contact);

B. var formatter = new XmlSerializer(typeof(Contact));
formatter.Serialize(stream, contact);

C. var formatter = new BinaryFormatter();
formatter.Serialize(stream, contact);

D. var formatter = new SoapFormatter();
formatter.Serialize(stream, contact);

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-516

Microsoft MCTS 70-515

Microsoft MCTS 70-515

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-515 TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft.NET Framework 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-515

QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. You add a data-bound GridView control. The GridView contains a TemplateField that includes a DropDownList. You set the GridViews ClientIDMode property to Static, and you set the ClientIDRowSuffix property to ProductID. You need to be able to reference individual DropDownList controls from client-side script by using the ProductID. What should you set the ClientIDMode property of the DropDownList to?

A. AutoID
B. Static
C. Inherit
D. Predictable

Answer: D
Section: linq, data controls, dynamic data

QUESTION 2
Gridview: How to change the image of an image control place in each row in a gridview:

A. ItemDataBound
B. Init
C. Prerender
D.

Answer: A
Section: linq, data controls, dynamic data

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page. The page includes a List instance. You add a FormView control to display a single Product from this list. You need to bind the list to the FormView control. Which FormView property should you set in the code-behind file?

A. DataSource
B. DataSourceID
C. DataKeyNames
D. DataMember

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-515

Microsoft MCTS 70-513

Microsoft MCTS 70-513

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-513 TS: Windows Communication Foundation velopment with .NET Framework 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-513

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains the following operation contract.

[OperationContract]
CustomerNames GetCustomerNames();

The operation returns customer names. You need to develop a definition for the operation contract that produces XML with the following structure.

Customer1
Customer2
Customer3

Which code segment should you use?

A. [MessageContract(IsWrapped = false)]
public class CustomerNames
{
[MessageBodyMember]
public string[] Names;
}

B. [MessageContract(WrapperName = "")]
public class CustomerNames
{
[MessageBodyMember]
public string[] Names;
}

C. [DataContract]
public class CustomerNames
{
[DataMember]
public string[] Names;
}

D. [DataContract]
public class CustomerNames
{
[DataMember(IsRequired = false)]
public string[] Names;
}

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
If the message contract is not wrapped, that is, if the property IsWrapped is set to false,
the message contract can have only one body part.

The name of the wrapper element for the request message contract must match the operation name.
Use the WrapperName property of the message contract for this.

Using Message Contracts
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms730255.aspx)

QUESTION 2
You are creating a client application and configuring it to call a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
When the application is deployed, it will be configured to send all messages to a WCF routing service.
You need to ensure that the application can consume the target service after the application is deployed.
What should you do?

A. In the client application, add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.

B. In the client application, add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.

C. In the client application, add a service reference to the router service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the target service.

D. In the client application, add a service reference to the target service.
In the client binding configuration, specify the address of the router service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You create a service and deploy it on a network in a building named Building1. You will deploy the service to Building2.

The service in Building1 is configured using the following discovery scopes.

The service in Building2 will be configured using the following discovery scopes.

You need to ensure that the client application can discover the service in Building1 or the service in Building2.
Which scopes should you add to the client configuration file?

A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-513