Microsoft MCTS 70-511-Csharp

Microsoft MCTS 70-511-Csharp

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-511-Csharp MCTS: Windows Applications Development with .NET Framework 4 Practice Test Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-511-Csharp

QUESTION 1
You use .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You have a DataGridView that is bound to a DataTable containing a column named ProductName.
The ProductName column can contain any valid string, except “ProductX,” “ProductY,” “ProductZ.”
You need to ensure that only valid entries for ProductName are saved when users edit the DataGridView.
Which DataGridView event should you use?
A. CellBeginEdit
B. Invalidated
C. Validated
D. Validating

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You use .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains three text boxes named txtAddress, txtCity, and txtState.
You need to ensure that the postal code is automatically set based on the information typed by users in the text boxes.
You also need to ensure that the complete address is displayed in a TextBlock control.
Which code fragment should you use?
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You use .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: D

Microsoft MCTS 70-511-Csharp

Microsoft MCTS 70-511

Microsoft MCTS 70-511

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-511 TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft.NET Framework 4 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-511

QUESTION 1
AB-VB
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. This application will be deployed to 20 countries. However, it will only be localized to some of those countries’ regional dialects.
The localization will be performed by using resource files. However, no culture will be specified in the project file with the UlCulture tags.
You must ensure that the application defaults to English for those regions that are not localized.
What should you do?

A. Add the following code segment to the Assemblylnfo file.

B. Add the following code segment to the Assemblylnfo file.

C. Add the following code segment to the Application constructor.
Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture
New CultureInfo (“en-US”)
D. Add the following code segment to the Application constructor.
Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentUICulture =
New CultureInfo(“en-US”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
AB-VB
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application page.
The page uses extensive graphics controls and animation that require absolute positioning.
You need to select a control to use as a container.
Which control should you select?

A. Canvas
B. DockPanel
C. StackPanel
D. Grid

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
AB-VB
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
A control periodically appears to alert the user of status changes within the application.
You need to specify that each time the control appears, it fades out within half a second.
Which markup segment should you add to the Storyboard element of the control?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-511

Microsoft MCTS 70-502

Microsoft MCTS 70-502

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-502 TS: .NET Framework 3.5 – Windows Presentation Foundation Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-502

QUESTION 1
You create an assembly by using .NET Framework 3.5.
The assembly creates a new text file in the root of the C: drive. The assembly will be used in a Windows Presentation Foundation standalone application. The assembly will also be used in a Windows Presentation Foundation XAML Browser Application (XBAP).
The assembly contains the following code segment.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 public void Save()
02 {
03
04 FileStream stream = File.Create(“c:\newfile.txt”);
05 try
06 {
07 StreamWriter writer = new StreamWriter(stream);
08 try
09 {
10 writer.WriteLine(“Bew line in text file”);
11 }
12 finally
13 {
14 writer.Dispose();
15 }
16 }
17 finally
18 {
19 stream.Dispose();
20 }
21
22 }

You need to ensure that the assembly functions without propagating errors in both standalone and XBAP applications.
What should you do?

A. Configure the assembly to use the Nothing Permission set.
B. Configure the assembly to use the Partial Trust Permission set.
C. Demand the FileIOPermissionAccess.Write permission in line 03 and add an exception handler at line 21.
D. Demand the FileIOPermissionAccess.Append permission in line 03 and add an exception handler at line 21.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your company has deployed a Windows Presentation Foundation application on client computers by using the ClickOnce technology.
The application interrupts the users in their tasks by prompting them to look for updates. You need to ensure that the application automatically detects updates without blocking the users interaction with the application.
What should you do?

A. Call the ApplicationDeployment.CheckForUpdate() function from the startup routine of the application.
B. Add an expiration element to the deployment manifest file. Set the maximumAge attribute to 24 and the unit attribute to hour.
C. Add the beforeApplicationStartup element to the deployment manifest file.
Configure a schedule job to launch another instance of the application in the background once a day.
D. Add a System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherTimer object and the ApplicationDeployment.CheckForUpdateAsync() function to the code-behind file.
Set the Interval property of the System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherTimer object to 1 day.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You create a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using .NET Framework 3.5.
You perform the following two tasks:
Use a digital certificate that is generated by an internal certificate authority (CA) to sign the application.
Store the application files on a central Web site.
You instruct the users to access the Web site and start the application by using the ClickOnce technology. The users report that their attempts to start the application fail.
You need to ensure that the users can use the application.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the digital certificate on the Trusted Publisher store of the Web server.
B. Deploy the digital certificate on the Trusted Publisher store of each client computer.
C. Redeploy the application by using Visual Studio 2005 Publish Wizard.
D. Recompile the application by using a key file that is generated by the sn.exe file.

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-502

Microsoft MCTS 70-463

Microsoft MCTS 70-463

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-463 Implementing a Data Warehouse with SQL Server 2012 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-463

QUESTION: 1
You are designing a data warehouse for a fresh food distribution business that stores sates by individual product. It stores sales targets by product category. Products are classified into subcategories and categories. Each product is included in only a single product subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data
warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube. The data warehouse
contains two fact tables:
- factSales, used to record daily sales by product
- factProductTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by product category Reports
must be developed against the warehouse that reports product sales by product, category
and subcategory, and product sales targets. You need to design the product dimension.
The solution should use as few tables as possible while supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?

A. Create two product tables, dimProduct and dimProductCategory. Connect
factSales to dimProduct and factProductTarget to dimProductCategory with foreign key
constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create one product table, dimProduct, which contains product detail, category, and
subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimProduct with a foreign key constraint.
Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factProductTarget.
C. Create three product tables, dimProduct, dimProductCategory, and dimProductSubcategory, and a fourth bridge table that joins products to their appropriate
category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube
developer to use key granularity attributes.
D. Create three product tables, dimProduct, dimProductCategory, and
dimProductSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three product tables and connect
factProductTarget to dimProductCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2
You are reviewing the design of a student dimension table in an existing data warehouse
hosted on SQL Azure. The current dimension design does not allow the retention of
historical changes to student attributes such as ParentOccupation. You need to redesign
the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple student
attributes including ParentOccupation. What should you do?

A. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the student dimension.
B. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
C. Add an IsCurrent column to the student dimension.
D. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the student dimension.

Answer: C

Microsoft MCTS 70-463

Microsoft MCTS 70-462

Microsoft MCTS 70-462

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-462 Administering SQL Server 2012 Databases Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-462

QUESTION: 1
You create an availability group that has replicas named HA/Server01 and
HA/Server02. Currently, HA/Server01 is the primary replica. You have multiple
queries that read data and produce reports from the database. You need to offload the
reporting workload to the secondary replica when HA/Server01 is the primary replica.
What should you do?

A. Set the Availability Mode property of HA/Server02 to Asynchronous commit.
B. Set the Readable Secondary property of HA/Server02 to Read-intent only.
C. Set the Connections in Primary Role property of HA/Server01 to Allow read/write
connections.
D. Set the Availability Mode property of HA/Server01 to Asynchronous commit.

Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
You administer two SQL Server 2012 servers. Each server resides in a
different, untrusted domain. You plan to configure database mirroring. You need to be
able to create database mirroring endpoints on both servers. What should you do?

A. Configure the SQL Server service account to use Network Service.
B. Use a server certificate.
C. Use a database certificate.
D. Configure the SQL Server service account to use Local System.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 3
You administer a SQL Server 2012 instance that has several SQL Server
Agent jobs configured. When SQL Server Agent jobs fail, the error messages returned
by the job steps do not provide the required detail. The following error message is an
example error message:
“The job failed. The Job was invoked by User CONTOSO\ServiceAccount. The last
step to run was step 1 (Subplan_1).”
You need to ensure that all available details of the job step failures for SQL Server
Agent jobs are retained.
What should you do?

A. Configure output files.
B. Expand agent logging to include information from all events.
C. Disable the Limit size of job history log feature.
D. Configure event forwarding.
Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-462

Microsoft MCTS 70-461

Microsoft MCTS 70-461

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-461 Querying SQL Server 2012 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-461

1.You use SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application. You create a stored procedure named dbo.ModifyData that can modify rows. You need to ensure that when the transaction fails, dbo.ModifyData meets the following requirements:
Does not return an error
Closes all opened transactions
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A. BEGIN TRANSACTION
BEGIN TRY
EXEC dbo.ModifyData
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH
IF @@ TRANCOUNT = 0
ROLLBACK TRANSACTION;
END CATCH
B. BEGIN TRANSACTION
BEGIN TRY
EXEC dbo.ModifyData
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH
IF @@ERROR != 0
ROLLBACK TRANSACTION;
THROW;
END CATCH
C. BEGIN TRANSACTION
BEGIN TRY
EXEC dbo.ModifyData
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH
IF @@TRANCOUNT = 0
ROLLBACK TRANSACTION;
THROW;
END CATCH
D. BEGIN TRANSACTION
BEGIN TRY
EXEC dbo.ModifyData
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH
IF @@ERROR != 0
ROLLBACK TRANSACTION;
END CATCH

Answer: D

2.You are developing a database application by using SQL Server 2012. An application that uses a database begins to run slowly. You discover that during reads, the transaction experiences blocking from concurrent updates. You need to ensure that throughout the transaction the data maintains the original version. What should you do?

A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.

Answer: M

3.You are developing a database application by using SQL Server 2012. You have a query that runs slower than expected. You need to capture execution plans that will include detailed information on missing indexes recommended by the query optimizer. What should you do?

A. Add a HASH hint to the query.
B. Add a LOOP hint to the query.
C. Add a FORCESEEK hint to the query.
D. Add an INCLUDE clause to the index.
E. Add a FORCESCAN hint to the Attach query.
F. Add a columnstore index to cover the query.
G. Enable the optimize for ad hoc workloads option.
H. Cover the unique clustered index with a columnstore index.
I. Include a SET FORCEPLAN ON statement before you run the query.
J. Include a SET STATISTICS PROFILE ON statement before you run the query.
K. Include a SET STATISTICS SHOWPLAN_XML ON statement before you run the query.
L. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ statement before you run the query.
M. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT statement before you run the query.
N. Include a SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE statement before you run the query.

Answer: K

Microsoft MCTS 70-461

Microsoft MCTS 70-453

Microsoft MCTS 70-453

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-453 Upgrade: Transition Your MCITP SQL Server 2005 DBA to MCITP SQL Server 2008 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-453

QUESTION 1
You are the administrator of your company network. You are in charge of three SQL Server 2008 instances named Instance1, Instance2, and Instance3. Each of them runs on a separate server.
Between Instance1 and Instance2, a mission-critical database is mirrored. At present Instance1 currently acts as the Principal, while Instance3 acts as the witness. You intend to apply a patch on both servers. The server needs to restart itself. You have to identify the sequence of steps necessary to ensure that the patching process is completed with the minimum time and the database is online on the partner that currently does not apply the patch. Besides this two, you have to ensure that the database does not failover to the other partner during this time.So what should you do?

A. You should apply the patch to the server which runs Instance2. Apply the patch to the server which
runs Instance1.
B. You should apply the patch to the server that runs Instance2. Manually failover the mirroring
session. Apply the patch to the server that runs Instance1.
C. You should remove the mirroring session. Apply the patch to the server that runs Instance2.
Apply the patch to the server that runs Instance1. Re-establish the mirror
D. You should suspend the mirroring session. Apply the patch to the server that runs Instance2.
Resume the mirroring session. Manually failover the mirroring. Apply the patch to the server that
runs Instance1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are the administrator of your company network. You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You have to make sure that the names of all user-defined stored procedures contain the prefix usp_ on all instances. Besides this, you have to make sure that you cannot create stored procedures that do not contain this prefix. So what should you do?

A. You should create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated
on demand.
B. You should create a policy that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated
on change.
C. You should create a condition that targets the name of stored procedure that is evaluated
on demand.
D. You should create a condition that targets the name of the stored procedure that is evaluated
on change.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are the administrator of your company network. You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DBx1. DBX1 contains a stored procedure called ProcedureX1 and a table named TableX1. By using a sp_executesql Transact-SQL statement, ProcedureX1 selects data from TableX1. As you know, there’s a rule in your company, which is users are not permitted to access tables directly in any database.When ProcedureX1 is run by users, the following exception pops up: “Msg 229, Level 14, State 5, Line 1The SELECT permission was denied on the object ‘Table1′, database ‘DB1′, schema ‘dbo’.” Now you must enable the user to execute ProcedureX1 successfully, while you have to make sure that it will not break the rule of the company. So what should you do to achieve this?

A. You should execute the GRANT SELECT ON dbo.TableX1 TO User1 Transact-SQL statement.
B. You should alter ProcedureX1 and add the WITH EXECUTE AS OWNER option to its header.
C. You should execute the GRANT EXECUTE ON dbo.Procedure1 TO User1 Transact-SQL statement.
D. You should alter ProcedureX1 and add the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ option immediately before
the call to the sp_executesql stored procedure.

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-453

Microsoft MCTS 70-432

Microsoft MCTS 70-432

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-432 TS:MS SQL Server 2008,Implementation and Maintenance Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-432

QUESTION 1
You administer a remote SQL Server 2008 instance.
Users report that the performance of the application is poor.

You use SQL Profiler to capture a workload of the remote instance to a trace table on the remote SQL Server instance.

You need to analyze the workload of the remote SQL Server instance on a local SQL Server instance by using the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.

What should you do?

A. Use the data collector to recapture the workload.
B. Use SQL Profiler to recapture the workload to a trace file.
C. Enable the XP_MSVER stored procedure on the local server.
D. Enable the XP_MSVER stored procedure on the remote server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2

You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.

A user named Mary reports that she is waiting for a query to complete. You need to ascertain whether the query is blocked.

Which tool should you use?

A. The Windows System Monitor tool
B. The Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool
C. The Activity Monitor tool in SQL Server Management Studio
D. The Job Activity Monitor tool in SQL Server Management Studio

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that runs on a computer that hosts several applications.

You configure the SQL Server Agent service to run by using the SERVER1\AGENT account.

You create a job named MailingList that requires a file to be written to a file server. The job fails to run because it does not have appropriate access to the file server. You plan to configure the SQL Server Agent service.
You need to perform the configuration such that only the SQL Server Agent service has read and write access to the file server.
Which account type should you use? A. Domain account
B. Local System account
C. Local Service account
D. Network Service account

Answer: A

Microsoft MCTS 70-432

Microsoft MCTS 70-417

Microsoft MCTS 70-417

Access Routing and LAN Switching;Advanced Routing and Switching;APE;APE for Validating Knowledge;Architecture;
CCDA;CCDE; CCDP;CCENT;CCIE;CCIE Data Center;CCIP; CCNA;
CCNA Security;CCNA Wireless;CCNA Voice;CCNP;CCNP Data Center
;CCNP Service Provider; CCNP Wireless;CCNP Security;CCNP SP Operations; CCNP Voice;CCSP;CCVP;Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist;Cisco Security Sales Specialist;Cisco Specialist;Cisco Virtual Classroom;Connected Grid;Content Networking;Data-Center;Field Technician;IP Communications;IronPort; Network Management; Optical;Others
;Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge;Sales Expert; Security Specialist;Service Provider Video;SMB;SP Video
;Storage Networking; Substation Automation;TelePresence Video
;Unified Communications;VPN and Security; WAASSE; Wireless LAN

70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 Der einfachste Weg für die IT-Prüfung vorzubereiten, ist die Praxis-Tests auf Zertifizierungsprüfung Muster zu nehmen und zu verstehen, die richtige sowie falsche Antwort Erklärungen Deine Zweifel klären. Lesen Sie dazu auch relevante technische Artikel zu versierter in der damit verbundenen Technologie.

Microsoft MCTS 70-417

QUESTION 1
Which terminology is being described below:
These trusts are sometimes necessary when users need access to resources that are located in a Windows NT 4.0 domain or in a domain that is in a separate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that is not joined by a forest trust

A. Shortcut Trusts
B. Realm Trusts
C. Forest Trusts
D. External Trust

Answer: D

Explanation: You can create an external trust to form a one-way or two-way, nontransitive trust with domains that are outside your forest

QUESTION 2
OCSetup is available as part of the Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008 operating system. This tool replaces Sysocmgr.exe, which is included in the Windows XP and Windows Server 2003 operating systems. This new tool can be used to perform which one of the following operations?

A. All of these
B. System Installer (MSI) files that are passed to the Windows Installer service (MSIExec.exe)
C. Component-Based Servicing (CBS) components that are passed to Package Manager
D. CBS or MSI packages that have an associated custom installer .exe file

Answer: D

Microsoft MCTS 70-417

Microsoft MCTS 70-414

Microsoft MCTS 70-414IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question
pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test
answers, it-pruefungen.ch, preparation, pdf, certification questions,
answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps,
certification training, answers real questions

70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure our products
come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the
highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past
performance.

Microsoft MCTS 70-414

QUESTION: 1

You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami

office and the Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be

made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the

virtual machines to use dynamic memory.

B. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage

solution that replicates the virtual machines.

C. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed

File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.

D. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files

in a replicated folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2

You need to recommend a software update solution that meets the technical requirements.

What should you recommend deploying to each branch office?

A. An endpoint protection point

B.A distribution point

C.A management point

D. An enrollment proxy point

Answer: B

Microsoft MCTS 70-414